Skip to content

2 Christina CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2010

Property Information

Block6704
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage2,403
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$318,000
41%
Improvement Value:$457,300
59%
Total Assessment$775,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,745+3.9%
2024$11,299+4.0%
2023$10,862+1.4%
2022$10,711+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022178-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000
DeedBook 11266, Page 420

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 10150, Page 1497

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000