Skip to content

870 Bethel Church RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2023

Property Information

Block6801
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,244
Acreage1.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$286,400
54%
Improvement Value:$246,500
46%
Total Assessment$532,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,080+3.9%
2024$6,811+4.0%
2023$6,548+1.4%
2022$6,457+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 19277, Page 60Recorded1/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 17347, Page 365Recorded1/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023916-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 16125, Page 1249Recorded7/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011376-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 11001, Page 1855

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956