Skip to content

5 Montana DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2018

Property Information

Block7214
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SFF
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,661
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,100
45%
Improvement Value:$354,900
55%
Total Assessment$650,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,009+3.9%
2024$6,743+4.0%
2023$6,482+4.8%
2022$6,183+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,661DeedBook 17303, Page 705Recorded11/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 16662, Page 1433Recorded2/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042891-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 12203, Page 1539

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5364, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956