Skip to content

39 Drexel DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2021

Property Information

Block7701
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFO
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$288,300
25%
Improvement Value:$871,200
75%
Total Assessment$1,159,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,938+128.7%
2024$7,407+4.0%
2023$7,120+1.4%
2022$7,022+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 18561, Page 1161Recorded7/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$228,888
DeedBook 15555, Page 431

Foreclosure Case F-009831-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035153-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 13444, Page 1535

Property Sale

Sale
$256,900
DeedBook 12090, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5140, Page 444

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963