Skip to content

8 Nature BoulevardJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1991
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$163,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 1999

Property Information

Block7701
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$311,500
42%
Improvement Value:$438,200
58%
Total Assessment$749,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,997+3.9%
2024$10,580+4.0%
2023$10,170+1.4%
2022$10,029+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006051-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 5652, Page 22

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 4902, Page 638

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991