Skip to content

2 Fordham RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1963
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2010

Property Information

Block7706
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,900
44%
Improvement Value:$385,300
56%
Total Assessment$689,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,658+3.9%
2024$8,329+4.0%
2023$8,007+1.4%
2022$7,896+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007114-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018756-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 14700, Page 1406

Property Sale

Sale
$342,500
DeedBook 13790, Page 1735

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 915

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 4767, Page 842

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963