Skip to content

26 Drexel DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$830,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2022

Property Information

Block7708
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage3,960
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,100
26%
Improvement Value:$842,800
74%
Total Assessment$1,142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,818+3.9%
2024$15,217+45.6%
2023$10,451+1.4%
2022$10,307+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000
Sq Ft3,960DeedBook 18913, Page 1970Recorded2/17/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017878-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10318, Page 1799

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 10254, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959