Skip to content

11 Dartmouth DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2022

Property Information

Block7806
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,100
56%
Improvement Value:$234,400
44%
Total Assessment$534,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,776+3.9%
2024$6,519+4.0%
2023$6,267+1.4%
2022$6,180+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 19223, Page 1533Recorded11/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006869-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,900
DeedBook 5107, Page 503

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963