Skip to content

101 Begonia CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$342,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block8001
Lot5.89
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SFO
Dwellings1
ZoningMF
Sq Footage1,751
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
45%
Improvement Value:$210,900
55%
Total Assessment$380,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,936+4.0%
2024$4,748+4.0%
2023$4,564+1.4%
2022$4,501+1.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,500
Sq Ft1,751DeedBook 19448, Page 103Recorded8/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
Sq Ft1,751DeedBook 19279, Page 1146Recorded1/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001614-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 13014, Page 816

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 12920, Page 770

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 5753, Page 709

Property Sale

Sale
$115,140
DeedBook 4695, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988