Skip to content

33 S Cooks Bridge RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$785,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2023

Property Information

Block8101
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningNC
Sq Footage1,675
Acreage1.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,700
31%
Improvement Value:$421,000
69%
Total Assessment$608,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,400+3.9%
2024$10,005+4.0%
2023$9,618+1.4%
2022$9,485+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$785,000
Sq Ft1,675DeedBook 19567, Page 1791Recorded12/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011707-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003126-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,675DeedBook 18674, Page 1277Recorded9/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,675DeedBook 17411, Page 1519Recorded3/18/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999