Skip to content

37 N Cooks Bridge RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2016

Property Information

Block8201
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.9

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,500
47%
Improvement Value:$230,100
53%
Total Assessment$432,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,717+3.6%
2024$5,521+3.4%
2023$5,340+1.4%
2022$5,264+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 16425, Page 1204Recorded6/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031904-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 10470, Page 811

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956