Skip to content

99 Willow DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1998
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2018

Property Information

Block8601
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,414
Acreage2.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,800
47%
Improvement Value:$365,000
53%
Total Assessment$685,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,583+3.6%
2024$8,289+3.4%
2023$8,017+1.4%
2022$7,904+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009353-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH 780612Sale Date4/28/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 17236, Page 1748Recorded9/12/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998