Skip to content

73 Magnolia DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2021

Property Information

Block8901
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage6.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$455,500
47%
Improvement Value:$512,500
53%
Total Assessment$968,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,197+3.6%
2024$9,847+3.4%
2023$9,524+1.4%
2022$9,390+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$397,000
Sq Ft2,448DeedBook 17642, Page 423Recorded10/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007483-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970