Skip to content

2006 Brookdale DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2024

Property Information

Block1024.10
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page54.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1404
Dwellings1
ZoningRRCD
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
26%
Improvement Value:$129,500
74%
Total Assessment$174,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,422+7.0%
2024$4,134+6.5%
2023$3,883+3.3%
2022$3,759+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 19825, Page 778Recorded10/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005758-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000629-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 13613, Page 1803

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 10743, Page 1519

Property Sale

Sale
$66,900
DeedBook 4327, Page 561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985