Skip to content

9 Norwick CourtForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2015

Property Information

Block1024.11
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page54.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1704
Dwellings1
ZoningRRCD
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
25%
Improvement Value:$142,900
75%
Total Assessment$190,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,837+7.0%
2024$4,522+6.5%
2023$4,248+3.3%
2022$4,112+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 16144, Page 1647Recorded7/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028268-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$69,400
DeedBook 4378, Page 530