Skip to content

13 Sheffield DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2025

Property Information

Block1024.15
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page54.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 0966
Dwellings1
ZoningRRCD
Sq Footage966
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
36%
Improvement Value:$81,000
64%
Total Assessment$126,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,193+16.7%
2024$2,735+7.1%
2023$2,554+3.6%
2022$2,464+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft966DeedBook 19948, Page 392Recorded3/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-022062-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,900
DeedBook 4439, Page 875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986