Skip to content

918 Clubhouse DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2022

Property Information

Block104.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1736
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,500
34%
Improvement Value:$172,600
66%
Total Assessment$263,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,667+7.0%
2024$6,233+6.5%
2023$5,854+3.3%
2022$5,667+20.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 19260, Page 932Recorded12/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 17916, Page 775Recorded6/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$117,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 17438, Page 1954Recorded4/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 17385, Page 181Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039412-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12160, Page 1573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968