Skip to content

1020 Sarasota DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2025

Property Information

Block105
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R 1952
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
32%
Improvement Value:$196,700
68%
Total Assessment$288,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,316+7.0%
2024$6,839+6.5%
2023$6,424+3.3%
2022$6,219+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 20219, Page 762Recorded12/8/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 18120, Page 1119Recorded10/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 16134, Page 1544Recorded7/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-025107-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 5443, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
DeedBook 4569, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985