Skip to content

717 South Main StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2019
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,241,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2019

Property Information

Block113
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDOLLAR GENERAL
Dwellings1
ZoningC150
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$488,800
44%
Improvement Value:$632,900
56%
Total Assessment$1,121,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,424+7.0%
2024$26,573+6.5%
2023$24,958+3.3%
2022$24,161+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004280-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,241,000
DeedBook 17704, Page 835Recorded12/3/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17215, Page 812Recorded8/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 10027, Page 1256

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 3928, Page 200