Skip to content

733 South River DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block117
Lot33.16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF-O-2BG 3061
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,061
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$345,000
50%
Improvement Value:$349,000
50%
Total Assessment$694,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,586+7.0%
2024$16,441+6.5%
2023$15,442+3.3%
2022$14,949+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,061DeedBook 16696, Page 1698Recorded3/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,061DeedBook 16653, Page 1689Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029699-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 10066, Page 1308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000