Skip to content

1436 Leguene AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1967

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2025

Property Information

Block1189
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage990
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,500
58%
Improvement Value:$64,500
42%
Total Assessment$153,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,877+7.0%
2024$3,625+6.5%
2023$3,404+3.3%
2022$3,296+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft990DeedBook 20178, Page 527Recorded10/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft990DeedBook 16452, Page 1456Recorded7/19/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 14534, Page 501

Foreclosure Case F-059902-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,500
DeedBook 11893, Page 1119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967