Skip to content

1445 Edgemere AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2014

Property Information

Block1198
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L 2449
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage2,449
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,500
26%
Improvement Value:$230,400
74%
Total Assessment$311,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,904+7.0%
2024$7,389+6.5%
2023$6,940+3.3%
2022$6,718+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018309-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,449DeedBook 15904, Page 1868Recorded9/29/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 4849, Page 40

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,000
DeedBook 4488, Page 924