Skip to content

1540 Bee WayForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2000
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2009

Property Information

Block1249
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-2AG 1962
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,962
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
35%
Improvement Value:$170,200
65%
Total Assessment$260,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,593+7.0%
2024$6,164+6.5%
2023$5,789+3.3%
2022$5,605+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003889-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 14407, Page 904

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 10751, Page 123

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,772
DeedBook 10217, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 636

Property Sale

Sale
$3,750
DeedBook 4701, Page 645