Skip to content

1530 Arient RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$369,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2022

Property Information

Block1264
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2UG 1248
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
35%
Improvement Value:$156,700
65%
Total Assessment$242,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,150+7.0%
2024$5,750+33.9%
2023$4,294+3.3%
2022$4,157+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 19210, Page 1002Recorded10/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 19005, Page 423Recorded4/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002966-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000
DeedBook 3550, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970