Skip to content

504 Beach BlvdForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2019

Property Information

Block130
Lot84
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 0960
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,100
48%
Improvement Value:$81,400
52%
Total Assessment$156,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,966+7.0%
2024$3,707+6.5%
2023$3,482+3.3%
2022$3,371+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 17668, Page 45Recorded11/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 16349, Page 1553Recorded3/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001870-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4645, Page 664

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988