Skip to content

314 Chelsea StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 1995

Property Information

Block1430
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1164
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
42%
Improvement Value:$104,500
58%
Total Assessment$180,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,574+7.0%
2024$4,276+6.5%
2023$4,016+3.3%
2022$3,888+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012183-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,000
DeedBook 5254, Page 993

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 233

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 4548, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985