Skip to content

441 Lake Barnegat DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$93,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 1998

Property Information

Block1451
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-F 1561
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
32%
Improvement Value:$104,800
68%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,905+7.0%
2024$3,651+6.5%
2023$3,429+3.3%
2022$3,319+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014255-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 5606, Page 916

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950