Skip to content

516 Holmes AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2007

Property Information

Block1466
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1920
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
33%
Improvement Value:$158,200
67%
Total Assessment$234,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,947+7.0%
2024$5,560+6.5%
2023$5,222+3.3%
2022$5,055+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005932-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 13521, Page 1559

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 12507, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 11005, Page 1074

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 595

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4781, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975