Skip to content

696 Fairview LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2020

Property Information

Block149
Lot31.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF-O-2BG 3386
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,386
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,400
44%
Improvement Value:$368,100
56%
Total Assessment$662,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,788+7.0%
2024$15,695+6.5%
2023$14,741+3.3%
2022$14,270+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
Sq Ft3,386DeedBook 17819, Page 1643Recorded3/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-043630-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 10866, Page 1161

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5275, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$1,600,407
DeedBook 5162, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$1,809,328
DeedBook 5101, Page 91