Skip to content

408 Penn Avenue NoForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$479,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2023

Property Information

Block1614
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-S-1BG 1774
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,774
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
40%
Improvement Value:$154,500
60%
Total Assessment$256,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,500+7.0%
2024$6,076+6.5%
2023$5,707+3.3%
2022$5,525+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012414-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000
Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 19485, Page 874Recorded9/14/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 5547, Page 849

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 3665, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970