Skip to content

408 Brentwood PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2022

Property Information

Block1616.01
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-1AG 2350
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
33%
Improvement Value:$210,800
67%
Total Assessment$316,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,015+7.0%
2024$7,493+6.5%
2023$7,038+3.3%
2022$6,813+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 19248, Page 153Recorded12/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 14840, Page 1001

Foreclosure Case F-017675-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 13928, Page 1811

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974