Skip to content

538 Brentwood RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$492,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2025

Property Information

Block1626.05
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1836
Dwellings1
Zoning100A
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,500
42%
Improvement Value:$148,200
58%
Total Assessment$255,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,479+7.0%
2024$6,058+6.5%
2023$5,689+3.3%
2022$5,508+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$492,000
Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 19996, Page 1765Recorded4/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$101,874

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 16930, Page 563Recorded11/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023000-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 14520, Page 1670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 4279, Page 402