Skip to content

427 Penn Avenue NoForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2024

Property Information

Block1631.01
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-2AG 2568
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,472
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,500
29%
Improvement Value:$273,800
71%
Total Assessment$387,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,522+7.0%
2024$7,967+6.5%
2023$7,483+3.3%
2022$7,244+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 19814, Page 739Recorded10/9/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$348,900
Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 17535, Page 877Recorded7/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039153-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000
DeedBook 13456, Page 1383

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 12176, Page 1558

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 4749, Page 873

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500
DeedBook 4614, Page 281