Skip to content

443 Steuben AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1972

Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2020

Property Information

Block1631.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page30.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 2246
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
36%
Improvement Value:$194,700
64%
Total Assessment$302,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,670+7.0%
2024$7,171+6.5%
2023$6,735+3.3%
2022$6,520+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004861-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$129,999
DeedBook 4754, Page 397

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972