Skip to content

456 Steuben AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2021

Property Information

Block1631.08
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page30.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-1AG 2100
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
38%
Improvement Value:$181,500
62%
Total Assessment$294,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,450+7.0%
2024$6,965+6.5%
2023$6,542+3.3%
2022$6,333+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 18683, Page 1229Recorded9/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-035603-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024279-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 10025, Page 1306

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4253, Page 535

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972