Skip to content

22 Penn PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2016

Property Information

Block1631.20
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-2BG 3618
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage3,618
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
23%
Improvement Value:$366,500
77%
Total Assessment$478,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,125+7.0%
2024$11,336+5.9%
2023$10,704+3.3%
2022$10,363+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,618DeedBook 16623, Page 1857Recorded1/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$318,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,618DeedBook 16287, Page 1076Recorded1/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042422-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,503
DeedBook 10702, Page 687

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000
DeedBook 10359, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001