Skip to content

543 Hardwood DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$337,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2018

Property Information

Block1633.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-1AG 2424
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
25%
Improvement Value:$234,600
75%
Total Assessment$314,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,972+7.0%
2024$7,453+6.5%
2023$7,000+3.3%
2022$6,776+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 17104, Page 232Recorded5/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 16327, Page 322Recorded2/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 16149, Page 458Recorded7/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021927-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4228, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973