Skip to content

13 Jacqueline CourtLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2015

Property Information

Block1634.11
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-2AG 2224
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
32%
Improvement Value:$241,200
68%
Total Assessment$353,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,963+7.0%
2024$8,379+6.5%
2023$7,870+3.3%
2022$7,619+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 16120, Page 147Recorded6/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048307-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 10790, Page 1500

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 10151, Page 1361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000