Skip to content

906 Beach BlvdForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2020

Property Information

Block165
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 2280
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,800
47%
Improvement Value:$146,500
53%
Total Assessment$275,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,976+7.0%
2024$6,522+6.5%
2023$6,125-27.9%
2022$8,498+1.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 18007, Page 1307Recorded8/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$4,631
DeedBook 17850, Page 1012Recorded4/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007586-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007597-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 17161, Page 1249Recorded6/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 17161, Page 1242Recorded6/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 16873, Page 430Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039009-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 10844, Page 942

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5535, Page 555

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 4549, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987