Skip to content

1006 Inland RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1968

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2025

Property Information

Block166
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R 0976
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage976
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
34%
Improvement Value:$104,900
66%
Total Assessment$158,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,140+7.0%
2024$2,935+6.5%
2023$2,757+3.3%
2022$2,669+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft976DeedBook 19921, Page 469Recorded2/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-042985-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 12661, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$84,990
DeedBook 5372, Page 726

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4710, Page 626

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968