Skip to content

739 Grove StreetLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 2000

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2025

Property Information

Block1757
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-2AG 2670
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,670
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$151,500
35%
Improvement Value:$279,200
65%
Total Assessment$430,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,914+7.0%
2024$10,203+6.5%
2023$9,583+3.3%
2022$9,277+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft2,670DeedBook 18550, Page 652Recorded6/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005826-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$226,075
DeedBook 10177, Page 1685

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000