Skip to content

717 Radcliffe RoadLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$358,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2020

Property Information

Block1901.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-2AG 2498
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,498
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,500
24%
Improvement Value:$290,000
76%
Total Assessment$379,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,617+7.0%
2024$8,990+6.5%
2023$8,444+3.3%
2022$8,174+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000
Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 17768, Page 72Recorded1/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010244-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$417,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,498DeedBook 15599, Page 1953Recorded7/31/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 5616, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4553, Page 738