Skip to content

724 Amherst RoadLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2021

Property Information

Block1901.06
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 2976
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,976
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
24%
Improvement Value:$290,000
76%
Total Assessment$382,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,693+7.0%
2024$9,061+10.7%
2023$8,186+3.3%
2022$7,925+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 18869, Page 1523Recorded1/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-033861-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500
DeedBook 10371, Page 1375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$23,900
DeedBook 4396, Page 237