Skip to content

714 Princeton AvenueLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2007

Property Information

Block1901.08
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1500
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
38%
Improvement Value:$144,100
62%
Total Assessment$232,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,881+7.0%
2024$5,498+6.5%
2023$5,164+3.3%
2022$4,999+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-043491-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045523-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 13547, Page 1247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 4575, Page 377