Skip to content

75 Arborridge DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2012

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2025

Property Information

Block1901.17
Lot187
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page8802

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-2AG 2723
Dwellings1
ZoningPURD
Sq Footage2,723
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$137,500
33%
Improvement Value:$281,800
67%
Total Assessment$419,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,625+7.0%
2024$9,933+6.5%
2023$9,329+3.3%
2022$9,032+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft2,723DeedBook 19965, Page 1413Recorded3/27/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002220-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$414,836
DeedBook 15286, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012