Skip to content

3 Hollywood Blvd SoForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2015

Property Information

Block221.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1184
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,184
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,300
77%
Improvement Value:$56,400
23%
Total Assessment$242,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,150+7.0%
2024$5,750+6.5%
2023$5,400+3.3%
2022$5,228+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007481-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,184DeedBook 16074, Page 970Recorded5/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4008, Page 688

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981