Skip to content

477 Admiral RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2003

Property Information

Block226.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage990
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
53%
Improvement Value:$89,000
47%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,827+7.0%
2024$4,513+6.5%
2023$4,239+3.3%
2022$4,103+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001003-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012206-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022530-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 11765, Page 691

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5494, Page 352

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968