Skip to content

470 Barnacle RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2024

Property Information

Block226.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1384
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
49%
Improvement Value:$108,300
51%
Total Assessment$210,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,329+7.0%
2024$4,982+6.5%
2023$4,679+3.3%
2022$4,530+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000924-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 14033, Page 498

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 11631, Page 1605

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5341, Page 681

Property Sale

Sale
$119,700
DeedBook 4743, Page 688

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 3745, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969