Skip to content

460 Barnacle RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2020

Property Information

Block226.05
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 0986
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage986
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
56%
Improvement Value:$79,000
44%
Total Assessment$180,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,574+7.0%
2024$4,276+6.5%
2023$4,016+3.3%
2022$3,888+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
Sq Ft986DeedBook 17911, Page 1907Recorded6/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005322-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016628-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 16866, Page 822Recorded9/11/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970