Skip to content

57 Parkers Point BlvdForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2023

Property Information

Block226.08
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-AG 2880
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,000
45%
Improvement Value:$246,900
55%
Total Assessment$444,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,274+7.0%
2024$10,540+6.5%
2023$9,899+3.3%
2022$9,583+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,880DeedBook 19436, Page 1976Recorded7/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007475-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4437, Page 546